In mybookCommunity Collection (edit)
Added to your community collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Humane Society

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

94

years

in Business

Hours:

Regular Hours

SunClosed

Presidents' Day (Washington's Birthday)

2016/02/15Closed

Martin Luther King Day

2016/01/18Closed

New Year's Day

2016/01/01Closed

Independence Day observed

2015/07/02Closed

Memorial Day

2016/05/30Closed

Veterans Day

2016/11/11Closed

Labor Day

2016/09/05Closed

Thanksgiving Day

2016/11/24Closed

Independence Day

2016/07/04Closed

Christmas Day

2016/12/25Closed

Columbus Day

2016/10/10Closed

Extra Phones:

Primary Phone: (920) 674-5218

Phone: (920) 674-5218

Sponsored Links
Payment method:
visa, mastercard
AKA:

Humane Society of Jefferson County Inc

Humane Society Of Jefferson

The Humane Society Of Jefferson County Inc

Humane Society-Jefferson Cnty

Categories:
Humane Societies, Animal Shelters, Animal Removal Services
Other Information:

Parking: Lot

More »

Less »

Reviews

YP Insider badge
Review this business:
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Posted: 12/1/2012

Overall
Very caring and friendly staff...

Very caring and friendly staff. The animals all appear to be well loved and cared for.

Helpful?Flag
Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
Humane Society

W6510 Kiesling RdJeffersonWI 53549

(920) 674-2048

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

E-Mail
Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
Humane Society

W6510 Kiesling RdJeffersonWI 53549

(920) 674-2048

  • Photos should be in .gif, .jpg, or .png format
  • Photos should represent this business (ex. storefront, interior, services/amenities offered, etc.)
  • Photos must not be of an objectionable nature (offensive, profane, pornographic, obscene, etc.)
  • All photos submitted are subjected to YP Terms of Service
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback