In mybookHome Collection (edit)
Added to your home collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your home collection.

Big Tex Trees Nurseries

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

7

years

in Business

You buy it, we plant it.
Hours:

Regular Hours

General Info:
You'll find that Big Tex Trees is dedicated to the practice of delivering quality trees and planting them with expert care when you visit any of the numerous Big Tex Tree Nurseries in Houston. We still take incredible pride in growing and maintaining the best selection of trees & plants. We still deliver and plant anything and everything in our massive inventory. Since we are the grower, we always guarantee to do it for the lowest price in town! All of our locations feature friendly staff members with many years of experience who believe in the same principles and are always willing to go the extra mile for our customers.  Whether you need just a tree or two, or an entire landscape, come see the Big Tex Tree Nursery difference for yourself.
Sponsored Links
Payment method:
all major credit cards
Location:
Katy, Memorial, Cinco Ranch, West Houston
Neighborhoods:
Westside, Memorial
Amenities:
Landscaping Service, Planting, Delivery, Residential Services, Commercial Services
Languages:
English, Spanish
Accreditation:

Texas Nursery

Landscape Association

BBB Member

Associations:
Texas Nursery and Landscape Association, BBB Member
AKA:

Big Tex Trees Nurseries - Katy

Categories:
Landscaping Equipment & Supplies, Nurseries-Plants & Trees, Plants, Plants-Interior Design & Maintenance
Other Information:

Wheelchair Accessible: Yes

More »

Less »

Reviews

Review this business:
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

12/10/2014

Overall

Wow I think they paid all their employees to write these reviews, you should google them and see how they sold True Green Laurels ( Ficus) to many people and they all died...

09/05/2014

Overall

So awesome. They really made themselves stand out. The employees are great. Thank you for making our yard beautiful!

08/29/2014

Overall

I have been a customer for over 5 years. They provide excellent service. They are the best company to deal with in my area. Thank you again

08/22/2014

Overall

Excellent, excellent customer service!!! So much personal time spent explaining the product and how to successfully plant and maintain. I am so happy and excited to work with you again!

Overall

This place is huge. They have a big selection to choose from. I've been twice and each time the staff has been helpful. They spent the time and told us how to care for the plants. All of the staff was very caring, kind, and courteous. We will be returning in the future.

07/22/2014

Overall

All was great! Awesome service and very knowledgeable. Everyone here was great help to us. We will be back for more flowers and palms in the near future.

07/16/2014

Overall

Each and everytime we have come here we are treated like family. We love to come here to get our plants. The staff is very knowledgeable about all of their products. We will always dop business with Big Tex Trees!

07/10/2014

Overall

They did a great gob! Everyone was excellent to deal with, very knowledgeable and helpful. I will be back!

07/03/2014

Overall

They have very helpul associates that provide good service and are very knowledgeable on the products they have. We are repeat customers!

06/26/2014

Overall

Exceptional service. They are very informative and gave me advice on many different fruit plants in which I intend to purchase at a future date. I thank them very much!

Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
Big Tex Trees Nurseries

10939 Katy FwyHoustonTX 77079

(713) 465-1801

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

E-Mail
Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
Big Tex Trees Nurseries

10939 Katy FwyHoustonTX 77079

(713) 465-1801

  • Photos should be in .gif, .jpg, or .png format
  • Photos should represent this business (ex. storefront, interior, services/amenities offered, etc.)
  • Photos must not be of an objectionable nature (offensive, profane, pornographic, obscene, etc.)
  • All photos submitted are subjected to YP Terms of Service
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback