In mybookFood Collection (edit)
Added to your food collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your food collection.

Honolulu Coffee Co

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

25

years

in Business

Hours:

Regular Hours

SunClosed

General Info:
Specialties Honolulu Coffee provides the complete Hawaiian Coffee experience. We grow and process our own 100% Kona coffee, owning one of the highest elevation Kona Coffee farms in Captain Cook, Big Island. Our artisan baristas invest many training hours to make the perfect espresso, latte, and cappuccino with handcrafted expertise. Our Hawaiian teas are fresh and uniquely blended with fresh tropical flavors. We serve freshly baked French pastries and desserts made-from-scratch, fresh sandwiches, smoothies and acai bowls also offered. Our employees are passionate about our farm to cup sustainability and our commitment to serving the finest Hawaiian coffees for our guests in a gracious island setting that reflects Hawaii's Aloha Spirit. We custom roast each coffee bean to the right profile to preserve the flavor that nature created. Our stores are located on Oahu, Maui, the Big Island and in China, Guam and Japan. We also offer unique locally grown products such as honey fresh from the farm, fresh Hawaiian fruit jams, chocolate covered coffee beans, and many unique Hawaiian gift items surely to please those who enjoy a little aloha in their life. All of our coffee beans and retail products are available in our stores and on our website. We would love to hear about your Honolulu Coffee experience so please leave us a review and share your favorite pictures on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram; #HonoluluCoffee
Extra Phones:

Phone: (808) 531-4400

Primary Phone: (808) 726-2260

Phone: (808) 533-1500

Phone: (808) 949-1500

Sponsored Links
Services/Products:
  • Espresso
Payment method:
all major credit cards
Location:
American Savings Bank Tower
Neighborhood:
Downtown Honolulu
AKA:

Honolulu Coffee Company

Categories:
Coffee & Espresso Restaurants, Coffee & Tea, Restaurants
Other Information:

Parking: Garage

Wi-Fi: Free

Bike Parking: Yes

Wheelchair Accessible: Yes

Cuisines: Coffee House

Outdoor Seating: Yes

Price Range : Average

More »

Less »

Reviews

Review this business:
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

savedinsalem

08/08/2007

Provided by Citysearch - 
Overall
Best Coffee in the States

Without question this is the best coffee and pastries you will find in the islands and even in the coffee capitol, the Great NW. Do not leave Hawaii without tasting the hazelnut roll. Remember, when you walk through the doors, you may be in the presence of the experts. Find the owners and ask every coffee question you ever had.

Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
Honolulu Coffee Co

1001 Bishop St # 199HonoluluHI 96813

(808) 521-4400

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

E-Mail
Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
Honolulu Coffee Co

1001 Bishop St # 199HonoluluHI 96813

(808) 521-4400

  • Photos should be in .gif, .jpg, or .png format
  • Photos should represent this business (ex. storefront, interior, services/amenities offered, etc.)
  • Photos must not be of an objectionable nature (offensive, profane, pornographic, obscene, etc.)
  • All photos submitted are subjected to YP Terms of Service
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback