In mybookShopping Collection (edit)
Added to your shopping collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your shopping collection.

Down To Earth

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

39

years

in Business

BBB Rating:
A+
BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
Hours:

Regular Hours

General Info:
Founded in 1977, Down To Earth is one of the largest vegetarian food store operations in Hawaii. It stores offer a range of natural and organic foods and grocery products. The company's stores also provide local organic produce, vitamins, natural supplements, household items, and dairy and body care products. It stores supply a variety of hot foods, deli items, cold salad bars, fresh juices, smoothies, sandwiches and eggless desserts. Down To Earth coordinates community outreach programs that assist the public to lead a vegetarian lifestyle. The company's Web site features vegetarian recipes and information and articles on the advantages of natural foods.
Extra Phones:

Phone: (808) 628-7224

Phone: (808) 946-7678

Sponsored Links
Services/Products:
  • Organic Health Foods
  • Vitamins
  • Herbs
Brands:
fresh
Payment method:
discover, master card, visa, amex, all major credit cards
Neighborhood:
Mccully - Moiliili
AKA:

Down to Earth All Vegetarian Organic & Natural

Down To Earth Organic And Natural

Down To Earth Natural Foods

Down to Earth Organic & Natural

Categories:
Health & Diet Food Products, Health Food Restaurants, Food Products, Herbs, Vitamins & Food Supplements, Supermarkets & Super Stores, Grocery Stores
Other Information:

Parking: Garage, Street, Validated

Bike Parking: Yes

Wheelchair Accessible: Yes

Price Range : Average

More »

Less »

Reviews

Review this business:
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Posted: 3/14/2008

Overall
good food, friendly people...

really like the curry dish and the rio bowl was good

Was this helpful?Yes
|
Flag Abuse
Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
Down To Earth

2525 S King StHonoluluHI 96826

(808) 947-7678

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

E-Mail
Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
Down To Earth

2525 S King StHonoluluHI 96826

(808) 947-7678

  • Photos should be in .gif, .jpg, or .png format
  • Photos should represent this business (ex. storefront, interior, services/amenities offered, etc.)
  • Photos must not be of an objectionable nature (offensive, profane, pornographic, obscene, etc.)
  • All photos submitted are subjected to YP Terms of Service
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback