In mybookHealth Collection (edit)
Added to your health collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your health collection.

Cancer Research Center of Hawaii

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

36

years

in Business

Hours:

Regular Hours

General Info:
Established in 1981, the Cancer Research Center of Hawaii is a research unit of the University of Hawaii. It conducts research on the causes, prevention and treatment of cancer. The center has a team of researchers, biochemists, pathologists, geneticists, nutritionists and behavioral scientists. It has a clinical trials unit and provides public information and services. The center performs research in the areas of epidemiology, molecular carcinogenesis and community-based interventions to promote cancer preventive lifestyles in multiethnic population. It receives grants from several agencies, including the Hawaii State Department of Health, the National Cancer Institute, the National Institute of Neurological Disorders and Stroke and the Hawaii Primary Care Association. The Cancer Research Center of Hawaii is located in Honolulu.
Extra Phones:

Phone: (808) 586-3013

Phone: (808) 586-3010

Primary Phone: (808) 586-3013

Sponsored Links
Payment method:
insurance
Neighborhood:
Downtown Honolulu
AKA:

University of Hawaii Cancer

University of Hawai'i Cancer Center

University Of Hawaii - Cancer Research Center Of Hawaii, Administration

Category:
Cancer Treatment Centers

More »

Less »

Reviews

Review this business:
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

write a review
for this business
with a rating

to share your opinion of this business

with YP visitors across the United States

and in your neighborhood

Add Your Review
Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
Cancer Research Center of Hawaii

1236 Lauhala St # 901HonoluluHI 96813

(808) 586-3050

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

E-Mail
Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
Cancer Research Center of Hawaii

1236 Lauhala St # 901HonoluluHI 96813

(808) 586-3050

  • Photos should be in .gif, .jpg, or .png format
  • Photos should represent this business (ex. storefront, interior, services/amenities offered, etc.)
  • Photos must not be of an objectionable nature (offensive, profane, pornographic, obscene, etc.)
  • All photos submitted are subjected to YP Terms of Service
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback