In mybookCommunity Collection (edit)
Added to your community collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Town of Hillsborough

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

Hours:

Regular Hours

Sat - SunClosed

General Info:
Town of Hillsborough is a residential community located in San Mateo County in California. The town performs essential services, including police protection, building permitting and inspection, land use management, and maintenance of roads, public facilities, water, sewer and storm drainage infrastructures. It also funds fire protection services provided by Central County Fire Department. Town of Hillsborough has an area of more than 6-square-miles, and population of over 10,000. The town is a general law city operating with a council form of government. Policy-making and legislative authority are vested in the governing city council that consists of a mayor, a vice mayor, and city council members. The town has various departments, including building and inspection, fire, finance, human resources, library, planning, police and public works.
Extra Phones:

Phone: (650) 375-7470

Phone: (650) 340-0900

Neighborhood:
Downtown Burlingame
AKA:

Hillsborough Town Office

Hillsborough Finance Dept

Hillsborough Town Hall

Hillsborough Police Department

Hillsborough Police Dept

Hillsborough Town Police Department

Categories:
Police Departments, City, Village & Township Government, Law Enforcement Agencies-Government, Government Offices

More »

Less »

Reviews

Click to rate
Please give the business a star rating

Thanks!
Success! Thanks for posting your review of Town of Hillsborough. You’ve done the world some good today.

Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
Town of Hillsborough

1600 Floribunda AveHillsboroughCA 94010

(650) 375-7400

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
Town of Hillsborough

1600 Floribunda AveHillsboroughCA 94010

(650) 375-7400

  • Photos should be clear and in focus
  • Photos should be of the business, product or service, not an illustration or clip art
  • Photos should not be an advertisment or include contact information.
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback