In mybookCommunity Collection (edit)
Added to your community collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Town Of Hillsborough

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

Hours:

Regular Hours

Sat - SunClosed

General Info:
The Hillsborough Police Department works to provide public safety services, preserve peace, and enforce local, state and federal laws. It operates patrol, investigation, administration and dispatch units. The department s communication division coordinates responses to calls and dispatches personnel for police and fire emergency and nonemergency services. The Hillsborough Police Department provides alarm monitoring and fingerprinting services, as well as conducts vacation home checks. It offers crime prevention and community awareness programs. The department also provides information regarding animal control, emergency preparedness, missing persons, and identity and mail theft. The Hillsborough Police Department is located in Hillsborough, Calif.
Extra Phones:

Phone: (650) 375-7470

Neighborhood:
Downtown Burlingame
AKA:

Hillsborough Town Office

Hillsborough Police Dept

Hillsborough Police Department

Hillsborough Town Hall

Hillsborough Town Police Department

Categories:
Police Departments, Law Enforcement Agencies-Government, Government Offices, City, Village & Township Government

More »

Less »

Reviews

Click to rate
Please give the business a star rating

Thanks!
Success! Thanks for posting your review of Town Of Hillsborough. You’ve done the world some good today.

Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
Town Of Hillsborough

1600 Floribunda AveHillsboroughCA 94010

(650) 375-7400

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

Add a Photo
Town Of Hillsborough

1600 Floribunda AveHillsboroughCA 94010

(650) 375-7400

  • Photos should be clear and in focus
  • Photos should be of business, product or service, not illustration or clip art
  • Photos should not be an advertisment or include contact information.
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback