In mybookFun Collection (edit)
Added to your fun collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your fun collection.

Artistic Sports Academy Plus

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

12

years

in Business

BBB Rating:
A+
BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
Hours:

Regular Hours

SunClosed

General Info:
About ASAP Artistic Sports Academy Plus ( ASAP ) is a state of art facility located in the Bradford Village Complex off of Route 22 in Harrisburg. ASAP provides an environment that is fun, safe and interactive. Quality instruction by highly trained staff will ensure that your child's learning is optimal. ASAP offers recreational gymnastics ( age 2-18 ), cheer tumbling, cheer instruction, dance and dry land diving classes, as well as, private lessons, birthday parties, open gym and special events. In 2004 Barry Mattern opened the doors to Artistic Sports Academy Plus. With coaching experience of more than 25 years and having co-owned an area gymnastics facility, Barry was able to build a successful artistic sports business that has drawn highly qualified coaches from the surrounding area. The staff and athletes take great pride in the gym and are continuously making improvements.
Extra Phones:

Phone: (717) 540-3851

Primary Phone: (717) 540-3851

Sponsored Links
Payment method:
discover, all major credit cards, check, amex
AKA:

Artistic Sports Academy Plus, LLC

Sports Academ Artistic

Categories:
Dancing Instruction, Gymnastics Instruction
Other Information:

Parking: Lot

More »

Less »

Reviews

Review this business:
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

write a review
for this business
with a rating

to share your opinion of this business

with YP visitors across the United States

and in your neighborhood

Add Your Review
Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
Artistic Sports Academy Plus

20 Bradford BlvdHarrisburgPA 17112

(717) 540-3547

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

E-Mail
Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
Artistic Sports Academy Plus

20 Bradford BlvdHarrisburgPA 17112

(717) 540-3547

  • Photos should be in .gif, .jpg, or .png format
  • Photos should represent this business (ex. storefront, interior, services/amenities offered, etc.)
  • Photos must not be of an objectionable nature (offensive, profane, pornographic, obscene, etc.)
  • All photos submitted are subjected to YP Terms of Service
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback