In mybookServices Collection (edit)
Added to your services collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your services collection.

Law Office Of Alfred J Albano Jr Pc

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

37

years

in Business

Hours:

Regular Hours

General Info:
The Law Office of Alfred J Albano is a general practice firm established in 1978. Our attorneys have over 50 years of combined experience in Real Estate, Personal Injury, Commercial Law, Collections, Corporation, Probate, Estate Planning, Divorce, Civil Law and Criminal Litigations & Trials. Attorney Albano represent individuals, small businesses and educational and financial institutions. Our goal is to ensure the complete satisfaction of every client, while offering extensive experience in problem-solving at competitive rates. We know that you have a choice and we appreciate your consideration. Our hope is that you'll feel confident in our ability to meet all of your expectations and know that our clients are always our number one focus. Alfred J. Albano, Jr. Born Holyoke, Massachusetts, April 2, 1951; admitted to bar, 1979, Massachusetts and U.S. District Court, District of Massachusetts; 1992, U.S Supreme Court. Education: Union College (B.A., 1974); New England School of Law (J.D., 1978). Panel of Arbitrators, American Arbitration Association, 1989. Member, 1990, Chairman, 1992, Town of Amherst Public Works Committee. Member: Hampshire County and Massachusetts Bar Associations; Massachusetts Conveyancers Association; Pioneer Valley Estate Planning Council; Commercial Law League of America. Martindale-Hubbell BV Rated Practice Areas: Real Estate Law; Commercial Law; Probate Law; Domestic Relations Law; Personal Injury; Criminal Law; Estate Planning.
Extra Phones:

Phone: (413) 341-8839

Services/Products:
  • Corporate Business
  • Criminal Justice
  • Estate Planning
  • Family Law
  • Personal Injury
  • Real Estate
AKA:

Albano Jr, Alfred J - Albano & Szumowski

Albano & Szumowski

Patricia A Szumowski Atty

Albano Jr, Alfred J, JD

Szumowski, Patricia A atty

J. Albano, Alfred Jr. Attorney At Law

Albano Alfred J - Alfred J Albano Jr

Categories:
Attorneys, Wills, Trusts & Estate Planning Attorneys, Corporation & Partnership Law Attorneys, Real Estate Attorneys, General Practice Attorneys, Adoption Law Attorneys, Family Law Attorneys, Probate Law Attorneys, Estate Planning, Probate, & Living Trusts

More »

Less »

Reviews

Click to rate
Please give the business a star rating

Thanks!
Success! Thanks for posting your review of Law Office Of Alfred J Albano Jr Pc. You’ve done the world some good today.

Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
Law Office Of Alfred J Albano Jr Pc

100 Russell StHadleyMA 01035

(413) 586-5055

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
Law Office Of Alfred J Albano Jr Pc

100 Russell StHadleyMA 01035

(413) 586-5055

  • Photos should be clear and in focus
  • Photos should be of the business, product or service, not an illustration or clip art
  • Photos should not be an advertisment or include contact information
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback