In mybookFun Collection (edit)
Added to your fun collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your fun collection.

Supper Club At Genoa Lakes

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

10

years

in Business

Hours:
Do you know the hours for this business?
General Info:
Genoa Lakes Golf Club is in the Sierra Nevada Mountains eastern foothills. It offers 36 championship holes on two semi-private golf courses. Just minutes from Carson City, Nev., and Lake Tahoe, Genoa Lakes Golf Club features spectacular views and playability. The Lakes Course is links-style and was co-designed by PGA professional Peter Jacobsen and John Harbottle III. Lush wetlands and the winding Carson River bring water into play on 14 holes. The Resort Course, designed by PGA professional Johnny Miller and Harbottle, cuts into the rugged foothills two miles from the Lakes Course. It offers wide-open spaces, 300 feet of elevation changes and spectacular high desert views. Each golf cart is equipped with the global positioning system and built-in tournament scoring capabilities. Single riding golf carts to accommodate mobility-impaired golfers are also available. The courses are equipped with inviting clubhouses that provide dining and entertaining facilities.
Extra Phones:

Phone: (775) 782-5899

Phone: (775) 782-6644

Phone: (775) 782-4653

Primary Phone: (775) 782-4653

TollFree: (866) 795-2709

Services/Products:
  • Commercial Services
  • Golf
Location:
Genoa Lakes Golf Club & Resort
AKA:

Genoa Lakes Golf Club and Resort

Genoa Lakes Golf Club

Genoa Lakes Golf Club & Resort

Categories:
Golf Courses, Wedding Chapels & Ceremonies, Wedding Reception Locations & Services, Meeting & Event Planning Services, Golf Instruction, Banquet Halls & Reception Facilities, Private Golf Courses

More »

Less »

Reviews

Click to rate
Please give the business a star rating

Thanks!
Success! Thanks for posting your review of Supper Club At Genoa Lakes. You’ve done the world some good today.

Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
Supper Club At Genoa Lakes

1 Genoa Lakes DriveGenoaNV 89411

(775) 782-6645

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
Supper Club At Genoa Lakes

1 Genoa Lakes DriveGenoaNV 89411

(775) 782-6645

  • Photos should be clear and in focus
  • Photos should be of the business, product or service, not an illustration or clip art
  • Photos should not be an advertisment or include contact information.
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback