In mybookCommunity Collection (edit)
Added to your community collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Etowah County Game & Fish Agnt

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

Hours:

Regular Hours

General Info:
With an average daily population of more than 900, the Etowah County Detention Center is one of the largest custodial facilities in Alabama. The center is operated by the Etowah County Sheriff s Office, which is administered by the government of Etowah County in Alabama. The Etowah County Detention Center also provides custodial services to offenders of immigration law. The center coordinates a substance abuse prevention program for inmates. Its inmates engaged in various community service projects. The Etowah County Detention Center additionally provides medical care services to inmates. The center offers the AlaVINE service, which provides information and notifications on crimes and victims.
Extra Phones:

Phone: (256) 546-2825

AKA:

Sheriff's Office

Etowah County Sheriff's Office

Etowah County Jail

Categories:
Police Departments, County & Parish Government, Correctional Facilities, Government Offices

More »

Less »

Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
More Like This
Send to Phone
Etowah County Game & Fish Agnt

827 Forrest AveGadsdenAL 35901

(256) 549-5423

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

Add a Photo
Etowah County Game & Fish Agnt

827 Forrest AveGadsdenAL 35901

(256) 549-5423

  • Photos should be clear and in focus
  • Photos should be of the business, product or service, not an illustration or clip art
  • Photos should not be an advertisment or include contact information.
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback