In mybookHealth Collection (edit)
Added to your health collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your health collection.

Cancer Prevention Institute of Californ Ia

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

Hours:

Regular Hours

General Info:
Northern California Cancer Center, established in 1974, is an independent organization dedicated to preventing cancer through population-based research and community education. NCCC works with scientists, educators, patients, clinicians, community leaders, and other individuals from various organizations and community groups. It is a recognized leader in understanding who gets cancer and why and how to improve the quality of life for individuals living with cancer. The organization s research programs focuses on areas that include family genetics, physical activity, the environment, support groups, nutrition, vitamins and mammography. It also study specific kinds of cancers, such as breast cancer, prostate cancer, Hodgkin's disease and endometrial cancer. Northern California Cancer Center is located in Fremont, Calif.
Extra Phones:

TollFree: (800) 422-6237

Neighborhoods:
Central-Downtown Fremont, Central Fremont
AKA:

Cancer Prevention Inst-Ca

Category:
Cancer Educational, Referral & Support Services

More »

Less »

Gallery

Cancer Prevention Institute of Californ Ia

Reviews

Click to rate
Please give the business a star rating

Thanks!
Success! Thanks for posting your review of Cancer Prevention Institute of Californ Ia. You’ve done the world some good today.

Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
Cancer Prevention Institute of Californ Ia

2201 Walnut Ave # 300FremontCA 94538

(510) 608-5000

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
Cancer Prevention Institute of Californ Ia

2201 Walnut Ave # 300FremontCA 94538

(510) 608-5000

  • Photos should be clear and in focus
  • Photos should be of the business, product or service, not an illustration or clip art
  • Photos should not be an advertisment or include contact information.
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback