In mybookCommunity Collection (edit)
Added to your community collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Frederick County Fire Rescue

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

Hours:
Do you know the hours for this business?
General Info:
The Frederick County Developmental Center is a comprehensive, multidisciplinary, community based program providing specialized services to infants, toddlers, and children of Frederick County, Md. from birth to 21 years of age that have special needs. The center provides related services such as occupational therapy, physical therapy and audiology assessment and treatment to Frederick County Public Schools. The center also provides certain services for selected adults with special needs. Additionally, the Frederick County Development Center is the lead agency for the Frederick County infants and toddlers program. The program provides specialized services to the birth-to-three population and their families. Professionals from the disciplines of physical therapy, occupational therapy, psychology, social work, special education, developmental pediatrics, speech/language therapy, audiology and nursing collaborate with clinicians through the community and state to provide seamless evaluation and treatment to the infants, toddlers, children and families of Frederick County, Md.
Extra Phones:

Phone: (301) 600-1739

Phone: (301) 662-6548

Primary Phone: (301) 600-2936

AKA:

Frederick County Emergency Communications

Frederick County Developmental

County of Frederick

Categories:
Fire Departments, County & Parish Government, Government Offices

More »

Less »

Reviews

Click to rate
Please give the business a star rating

Thanks!
Success! Thanks for posting your review of Frederick County Fire Rescue. You’ve done the world some good today.

Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
Frederick County Fire Rescue

340 Montevue LnFrederickMD 21702

(301) 600-1536

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

Add a Photo
Frederick County Fire Rescue

340 Montevue LnFrederickMD 21702

(301) 600-1536

  • Photos should be clear and in focus
  • Photos should be of the business, product or service, not an illustration or clip art
  • Photos should not be an advertisment or include contact information.
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback