In mybookHealth Collection (edit)
Added to your health collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your health collection.

Tender Care Centers

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

Hours:

Regular Hours

Sat - SunClosed

General Info:
Tender Care, Inc is a Prescribed Pediatric Extended Care facility ( PPEC ) with locations in both Broward County and Hernando County, Florida. We offer Skilled Nursing services for the Medically fragile, Medically complex, and technologically dependent pediatric population ( from birth to 21 years of age ). We also offer Physical, Occupational, Speech, and Respiratory therapy if medically neccessary. In addition, our transportation services with pick up and drop-off the children as needed. We are open 12 hours per day, 5-7 days a week. We strive to provide the best care to the dependant pediatric population.Our Daytime Program is designed for the child who lives at home, but who still needs specialized care and rehabilitation. The continuum of services offered by a PPEC center is designed to minimize the need for re-hospitalization. It also provides an alternative health care choice for the families of children with special needs.
Sponsored Links
Neighborhood:
Poinciana Park
AKA:

Tender Care Ctr Inc

Categories:
Child Care, Medical Clinics, Rehabilitation Services
Other Information:

Parking: Lot

More »

Less »

Reviews

YP Insider badge
Review this business:
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

write a review
for this business
with a rating

to share your opinion of this business

with YP visitors across the United States

and in your neighborhood

Add Your Review
Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
Tender Care Centers

1821 SE 4th AveFort LauderdaleFL 33316

(954) 763-5444

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

E-Mail
Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
Tender Care Centers

1821 SE 4th AveFort LauderdaleFL 33316

(954) 763-5444

  • Photos should be in .gif, .jpg, or .png format
  • Photos should represent this business (ex. storefront, interior, services/amenities offered, etc.)
  • Photos must not be of an objectionable nature (offensive, profane, pornographic, obscene, etc.)
  • All photos submitted are subjected to YP Terms of Service
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback