In mybookOther Collection (edit)
Added to your other collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your other collection.

Szytel Engineering & Surveying Inc.

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

37

years

in Business

YP Qualified

Providing Civil Engineering and Land Surveying Services to the Public, The Development Community, and Public Agencies since 1978.

Services/Products:
  • Subdivisions and Parcel Maps
  • Property Boundary Surveys
  • ALTA Surveys
  • Land Development Planning & Engineering
  • Boundary Adjustments
  • Legal Descriptions
  • Title Report Review
  • Development Impact Analyses
  • Stormwater Engineering
  • Expert Witness Services
  • FEMA Elevation Certificates & LOMA
  • Construction Surveying
  • Septic System Design
Neighborhoods:
Central Escondido, Downtown Escondido
Associations:
  • American Society of Civil Engineers
  • California Land Surveyors Association
  • North County Civil Engineers and Land Surveyors Association
  • Rotary Club of Escondido After 5
AKA:

SES Inc.

Categories:
Civil Engineers, Land Surveyors, Land Companies, Professional Engineers

More »

Less »

Gallery

Szytel Engineering & Surveying Inc.

Reviews

Click to rate
Please give the business a star rating

Thanks!
Success! Thanks for posting your review of Szytel Engineering & Surveying Inc.. You’ve done the world some good today.

Map & Directions
More About the Business
Ad Banner
Attention to detail is our benchmark.
Send to Phone
Szytel Engineering & Surveying Inc.

220 W Grand AveEscondidoCA 92025

(760) 741-6979

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
Szytel Engineering & Surveying Inc.

220 W Grand AveEscondidoCA 92025

(760) 741-6979

  • Photos should be clear and in focus
  • Photos should be of the business, product or service, not an illustration or clip art
  • Photos should not be an advertisment or include contact information.
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback