In mybookCommunity Collection (edit)
Added to your community collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Elk Grove Village Police Department

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

18

years

in Business

Hours:

Regular Hours

General Info:
The Elk Grove Village Police Department provides law enforcement and crime prevention services. It serves Elk Grove Village, Ill., which has population of more than 35,000 residents. The department intervenes in cases of domestic violence and provides the information and assistance to victims unfamiliar to the criminal justice system. Its investigators interview people, gather documents and evaluate the facts of a crime. Additionally, the department provides a range of services, such as sex offender information, animal control, traffic safety, recovery of stolen property and bicycle registration. It is accredited by the National Commission on the Accreditation for Law Enforcement Agencies.
Extra Phones:

Phone: (847) 734-8007

Phone: (847) 734-8000

Primary Phone: (847) 734-8000

Fax: (847) 357-4144

Fax: (847) 734-8024

Sponsored Links
AKA:

Elk Grove Village Fire Dept

Non Emergency Fire

Elk Grove Village Police Dept

Elk Grove Village Fire Department

Categories:
Police Departments, Law Enforcement Agencies-Government
Other Information:

Parking: Lot

More »

Less »

Reviews

Review this business:
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

write a review
for this business
with a rating

to share your opinion of this business

with YP visitors across the United States

and in your neighborhood

Add Your Review
Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
Elk Grove Village Police Department

901 Wellington AveElk Grove VillageIL 60007

(847) 357-4100

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

E-Mail
Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
Elk Grove Village Police Department

901 Wellington AveElk Grove VillageIL 60007

(847) 357-4100

  • Photos should be in .gif, .jpg, or .png format
  • Photos should represent this business (ex. storefront, interior, services/amenities offered, etc.)
  • Photos must not be of an objectionable nature (offensive, profane, pornographic, obscene, etc.)
  • All photos submitted are subjected to YP Terms of Service
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback