In mybookHealth Collection (edit)
Added to your health collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your health collection.

Mcallen Hand Center

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

6

years

in Business

Hours:

Regular Hours

Extra Phones:

Phone: (956) 618-0815

Sponsored Links
AKA:

Mc Allen Ctr

McAllen Center

Categories:
Physicians & Surgeons, Physicians & Surgeons, Family Medicine & General Practice, Physicians & Surgeons, Public Health, Physicians & Surgeons, Surgery-General

More »

Less »

Reviews

Review this business:
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Updated: 5/23/2015
Overall
Hand Surgeon Prodigy in RGV V...

Hand Surgeon Prodigy in RGV
Validated by his surgical expertise as an Orthopedic Hand Surgeon, I confidently referred my mother, several family members, friends, and colleagues to him. They unanimously concurred; Dr. Sergio Rodriquez rendered comprehensive explanations of exams and meticulously reviewed pros and cons of surgical procedures.
In addition, his prolific and eloquent English and Spanish articulations augment his talent to empower his patients’ knowledge base of their injuries. Consultation information, rendered in the patient’s native language, is a pertinent and vital factor to ensure speedy convalescence. I attest, throughout my 23years as a RN in the Rio Grande Valley, only a handful of Orthopedic surgeons endorse these comprise, essential talents mandated to provide healthcare in communities composed of high percentage of the population are English as a second language speakers.
Based on superb results from my several surgeries performed by Dr. Rodriguez, it is my opinion he is a Prodigy and a Virtual “Michael Angelo” Pertaining to the Reconstruction of Upper Extremities. He is truly Blessed With a God-Given Talent and Renders Excellent Bedside Manners to All His Patients.
Lucila Leal
School Psychologist

Was this helpful?Yes  (1)
|
Flag Abuse
Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
Mcallen Hand Center

5121 S McColl RdEdinburgTX 78539

(956) 618-4263

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

E-Mail
Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
Mcallen Hand Center

5121 S McColl RdEdinburgTX 78539

(956) 618-4263

  • Photos should be in .gif, .jpg, or .png format
  • Photos should represent this business (ex. storefront, interior, services/amenities offered, etc.)
  • Photos must not be of an objectionable nature (offensive, profane, pornographic, obscene, etc.)
  • All photos submitted are subjected to YP Terms of Service
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback