In mybookCommunity Collection (edit)
Added to your community collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Delta County Sheriff Office

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

Hours:

Regular Hours

General Info:
The Delta County Sheriff s Office is responsible for law enforcement services in the unincorporated portion of Delta County s more than 1,100 square miles area in Colorado. It provides services to a population of over 27,500 individuals and employs a staff of nearly 25 full- and part-time sworn deputies. The Delta County Sheriff s Office maintains patrol, investigations, detention and security divisions. The office operates a full-service detention facility, countywide emergency dispatch center, and civil process and victim s advocate office. It provides concealed weapon permits, animal control, noise violations, and domestic violence and sexual offenses prevention services. The Delta County Sheriff s Office is located in Delta, Colo.
Extra Phones:

Phone: (970) 874-8448

AKA:

Delta County Road & Weather

Categories:
County & Parish Government, Correctional Facilities

More »

Less »

Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
More Like This
Send to Phone
Delta County Sheriff Office

555 Palmer StDeltaCO 81416

(970) 874-2000

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

Add a Photo
Delta County Sheriff Office

555 Palmer StDeltaCO 81416

(970) 874-2000

  • Photos should be clear and in focus
  • Photos should be of the business, product or service, not an illustration or clip art
  • Photos should not be an advertisment or include contact information.
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback