In mybookCommunity Collection (edit)
Added to your community collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

County of Santa Clara

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

11

years

in Business

Hours:

Regular Hours

Last Appointment Time Monday -- Closed -- Tuesday 10:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m. 2:45 p.m. Wednesday 10:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m. 2:45 p.m. Thursday 10:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m. 2:45 p.m. Friday 10:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m. 2:45 p.m.

General Info:
The Santa Clara County Sheriff's Office serves the communities of Cupertino, Los Altos Hills and Saratoga in California. It has more than 590 sworn officers who serve a population of over 197,000 people. The sheriff s office maintains contracts with various governmental agencies and departments for law enforcement services. Founded in 1850, the Santa Clara County Sheriff's Office is one of the oldest law enforcement agencies in the state of California. It is structured into field operations, support services and administrative bureaus and is located in Cupertino, Calif. The Santa Clara County Sheriff's Office also features nearly 225 nonsworn, civilian employees. Its specialized units and teams include crowd control unit, hostage negotiation team, bomb squad, canine unit and dive team.
Payment method:
amex, cash, debit, discover, invoicing available, master card, visa
Neighborhood:
South De Anza Boulevard
AKA:

Santa Clara County Sheriffs Office

Santa Clara County Sheriff - General Information

Santa Clara County Sheriffs Department

Santa Clara County Sheriff

Categories:
Police Departments, County & Parish Government, Law Enforcement Agencies-Government, Government Offices

More »

Less »

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
County of Santa Clara

1601 S De Anza Blvd Ste 148CupertinoCA 95014

(408) 868-6600

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

E-Mail
Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback