In mybookHealth Collection (edit)
Added to your health collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your health collection.

Ohio State University Hospital East

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

Hours:

Regular Hours

24 Hour Access Monday-Sunday

General Info:
Talbot Hall, a part of University Hospital East, is a medical facility that has been providing drug and alcohol recovery services in Columbus since 1974. It serves adolescent and adult citizens through a variety of inpatient and outpatient programs. The facility provides one-on-one counseling services and specialty groups for patients. Talbot Hall also offers residential treatment for adults. It provides patient education and crisis and case management services. The facility coordinates the Adult Education Substance Awareness Program, which is designed for alcoholics and drug abusers. Additionally, Talbot Hall administers a program that educates family members on ways to handle individuals suffering from various addictions.
Extra Phones:

Phone: (614) 257-3780

Primary Phone: (614) 257-3000

Primary Phone: (614) 293-5123

Phone: (614) 257-3000

Phone: (614) 293-5123

Phone: (614) 257-3414

Phone: (614) 251-1111

Fax: (614) 257-3439

Services/Products:
Clinical Laboratory Services|Anatomical Laboratory Services|Inpatient Surgery Services|Intensive Care/Surgery|Dietary Services|Audiology Services|Respiratory/Pulmonary Svcs|Neonatal Nursery Services|Psychiatric Services/Geriatric|Social Services|Psychiatric Services/Adult|Radiation Therapy|Operating Rooms|Organ Bank|Pharmacy Services|Post-Op Recovery Room Services|Psychiatric/Emergency|Diagnostic Radiology Services|Speech Pathology Services|Medicare Certified Transplant Services|Rehabilitation Services/CARF|Rehabilitation Services/Outpatient|Trauma Center/Medicare Certified|Psychiatric Services/Adolescent|Reconstructive/Plastic Surg|Psychiatric/Outpatient|Burn Care Unit|Urology|Physical Therapy|Alcohol-Chemical Depend|Blood Bank|Chemotherapy|Cardiac Catheterization Lab|Cardiology/Non-Invasive|CT Scan|Dental Services|Emergency Services|Organ Transplant|Hemodialysis (Dialysis)|Intensive Care/General|Open Heart Surgery|Anesthesia Services|Outpatient Surgery|PET Scan (Positron Emission Tomo)|Orthopedic Surgery|Intensive Care/Neonatal|Ophthalmologic Services|Outpatient Services-InHouse|Oncology Services|Occupational Therapy Services|Obstetrical Services|Nuclear Medicine|Neuro-Surgical Services|MRI (Magnetic Res Imaging)
Location:
University Hospitals East
Neighborhoods:
Franklin Park, Near East Columbus
Accreditation:

Not for Profit

State Owned Hospital

AKA:

Talbot Hall-University Hosp

The Ohio State University Medical Center

University Hospital East Physician Referral Service

Talbot Hall University Hospitals East

Endoscopy Center At Ohio State University Hospital East

Osu Addiction Medicine

Osu Addiction Medicine At Talbot Hall

Categories:
Surgery Centers, Hospitals

More »

Less »

Reviews

Click to rate
Please give the business a star rating

Thanks!
Success! Thanks for posting your review of Ohio State University Hospital East. You’ve done the world some good today.

Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
Ohio State University Hospital East

1492 E Broad StColumbusOH 43205

(614) 257-3760

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

Add a Photo
Ohio State University Hospital East

1492 E Broad StColumbusOH 43205

(614) 257-3760

  • Photos should be clear and in focus
  • Photos should be of the business, product or service, not an illustration or clip art
  • Photos should not be an advertisment or include contact information.
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback