In mybookFun Collection (edit)
Added to your fun collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your fun collection.

The Chipp Inn

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

10

years

in Business

Hours:

Regular Hours

Extra Phones:

Phone: (312) 765-7863

Payment method:
cash, no credit cards
Neighborhoods:
Northwest Side, Noble Square
AKA:

Chipp Inn The

Categories:
Taverns, Bars, Bar & Grills, Bed & Breakfast & Inns, Restaurants

More »

Less »

Reviews

Click to rate
Please give the business a star rating

Thanks!
Success! Thanks for posting your review of The Chipp Inn. You’ve done the world some good today.

JBar81
02/05/2012
Anti-Gay, Anti-Semitic

Overheard the owner saying both anti-gay and anti-semitic statements while talking with patrons. ""I don't mind gay people as long as they put em somewhere else to live"", discussing how gay people are only acceptable now because we need population control anyway. Also discussing Jewish people, talking about the ""alleged camps"" during WWII, stating he doesn't understand why the Germans get such a ""bad rap"". I wil... view more

Like this review?Yes|Flag AbuseProvided by Citysearch
Mike Martinez
11/22/2010
check it out

this places rockssss!!! love there mytouchtunes jukebox!!!

Like this review?Yes|Flag AbuseProvided by Citysearch
Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
The Chipp Inn

832 N Greenview AveChicagoIL 60642

(312) 421-9052

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
The Chipp Inn

832 N Greenview AveChicagoIL 60642

(312) 421-9052

  • Photos should be clear and in focus
  • Photos should be of the business, product or service, not an illustration or clip art
  • Photos should not be an advertisment or include contact information
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback