In mybookServices Collection (edit)
Added to your services collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your services collection.

North American Title Agency

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

Hours:
Do you know the hours for this business?
General Info:
Established in 1988, North American Title Agency is the sole designated closing agent for the United States Department of Housing and Urban Development (HUD) for all nine southern New Jersey counties. North American Title Agency is a part of the North American Title Group Family of Companies. Formerly known as Independence Abstract & Title Agency, North American Title Agency provides services including, Title Insurance, Mortgage and Lien Searches, Statewide Foreclosure Searches, Last Owner Searches, Use of Executive Closing Facilities, Digital Capability for Receipt of Lender's Mortgage Documentation and Professional Conducting of Closings by State-Licensed Personnel. It also provides assistance to obtain certifications/documentations, including Elevation Surveys, Homeowner Association/Condominium Dues Letters and Oil Tank Readings. It serves individuals, families, realtors, attorneys, lenders, builders and accountants. The company is affiliated with North American Abstract Agency, a full service agency offering title insurance and processing services.
AKA:

North American Title Co

Categories:
Title Companies, Escrow Service, Real Estate Title Service, Title & Mortgage Insurance, Insurance

More »

Less »

Reviews

Click to rate
Please give the business a star rating

Thanks!
Success! Thanks for posting your review of North American Title Agency. You’ve done the world some good today.

Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
North American Title Agency

1040 Kings Hwy N # 700Cherry HillNJ 08034

(856) 779-0099

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
North American Title Agency

1040 Kings Hwy N # 700Cherry HillNJ 08034

(856) 779-0099

  • Photos should be clear and in focus
  • Photos should be of the business, product or service, not an illustration or clip art
  • Photos should not be an advertisment or include contact information.
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback