In mybookHealth Collection (edit)
Added to your health collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your health collection.

Mecklenburg Neurological Associates

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

35

years

in Business

BBB Rating:
A+
BBB Rating and Accreditation information may be delayed up to a week.
Hours:

Regular Hours

General Info:
Mecklenburg Neurological Associates is the Carolina's preeminent regional resource for patients with diseases of the nervous system. A faculty of eight academically trained and sub specialized neurologists looks after a population of over 35,000 patients in a private and relaxed outpatient setting.
Extra Phones:

Appointments/ Consultations/ Estimates: (704) 335-3400

Phone: (704) 251-4632

Phone: (704) 255-4704

Phone: (704) 315-6510

Primary Phone: (704) 332-8119

Phone: (704) 332-8119

Appointments/ Consultations/ Estimates: (704) 315-6604

Sponsored Links
Payment method:
discover, all major credit cards, insurance, amex
Location:
See our Website for Directions!
Neighborhood:
Freedom Park
AKA:

Amiri, Michael, MD Mecklenburg Neurological Assoc

Robert Mahourall, MD - Mecklenburg Neurological

Mecklenburg Neurological Associates PA

Amiri, Michael, MD

Mecklenburg Neurological - Stephanie Robinett, MD

Categories:
Physicians & Surgeons, Neurology, Physicians & Surgeons, Clinics, Physicians & Surgeons, Surgery-General, Physicians & Surgeons, Pediatrics-Neurology, Medical Clinics, Physicians & Surgeons, Internal Medicine, Physicians & Surgeons, Family Medicine & General Practice, Physicians & Surgeons, Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation, Physicians & Surgeons, Pain Management, Physicians & Surgeons, Pediatrics
Other Information:

Wheelchair Accessible: Yes

Specialties: Sleep Medicine, Epilepsy, Sleep Disorders, Neurology

More »

Less »

Gallery

Mecklenburg Neurological Associates

Reviews

Review this business:
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

write a review
for this business
with a rating

to share your opinion of this business

with YP visitors across the United States

and in your neighborhood

Add Your Review
Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
Mecklenburg Neurological Associates

1900 Scott AveCharlotteNC 28203

(704) 334-7311

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

E-Mail
Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
Mecklenburg Neurological Associates

1900 Scott AveCharlotteNC 28203

(704) 334-7311

  • Photos should be in .gif, .jpg, or .png format
  • Photos should represent this business (ex. storefront, interior, services/amenities offered, etc.)
  • Photos must not be of an objectionable nature (offensive, profane, pornographic, obscene, etc.)
  • All photos submitted are subjected to YP Terms of Service
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback