In mybookHealth Collection (edit)
Added to your health collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your health collection.

Mecklenburg Neurological Associates

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

34

years

in Business

Hours:

Regular Hours

Sat - SunClosed

General Info:
Mecklenburg Neurological Associates is the Carolina's preeminent regional resource for patients with diseases of the nervous system. A faculty of eight academically trained and sub specialized neurologists looks after a population of over 35,000 patients in a private and relaxed outpatient setting.
Extra Phones:

Appointments/ Consultations/ Estimates: (704) 335-3400

Phone: (704) 251-4632

Phone: (704) 255-4704

Phone: (704) 315-6510

Primary Phone: (704) 332-8119

Phone: (704) 332-8119

Appointments/ Consultations/ Estimates: (704) 315-6604

Services/Products:
We handle cases such as Epilepsy, Aging of the Nervous System (Alzheimer's Disease, Parkinson's Disease), Neuromuscular Disorders, Neuroimmunology and Multiple Sclerosis, Sleep, Cerebrovascular Disease and Stroke, Headache, Pediatric and Cognitive Disorders, Vestibular Dysfunction, and Autonomic Dysfunction, among others.
Payment method:
discover, all major credit cards, insurance, amex
Location:
See our Website for Directions!
Neighborhood:
Freedom Park
AKA:

Robert Mahourall, MD - Mecklenburg Neurological

Amiri, Michael, MD

Categories:
Physicians & Surgeons, Neurology, Medical Clinics, Physicians & Surgeons, Internal Medicine, Physicians & Surgeons, Family Medicine & General Practice, Physicians & Surgeons, Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation, Physicians & Surgeons, Pain Management, Physicians & Surgeons, Pediatrics, Physicians & Surgeons, Physicians & Surgeons, Surgery-General, Clinics, Physicians & Surgeons, Pediatrics-Neurology

More »

Less »

Reviews

Click to rate
Please give the business a star rating

Thanks!
Success! Thanks for posting your review of Mecklenburg Neurological Associates. You’ve done the world some good today.

Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
Mecklenburg Neurological Associates

1900 Scott AveCharlotteNC 28203

(704) 334-7311

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
Mecklenburg Neurological Associates

1900 Scott AveCharlotteNC 28203

(704) 334-7311

  • Photos should be clear and in focus
  • Photos should be of the business, product or service, not an illustration or clip art
  • Photos should not be an advertisment or include contact information.
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback