In mybookHealth Collection (edit)
Added to your health collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your health collection.

Burrow & Case Drs

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

Hours:

Regular Hours

Hours: Monday through Thursday 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM. Friday 9:00 AM to 1:00 PM. Lunch 12:30-1:30 PM daily.

Extra Phones:

Phone: (704) 372-6974

Sponsored Links
Brands:
invisalign
Payment method:
master card, visa
Location:
Eastover Medical Park
Neighborhood:
Eastover
AKA:

Drs Burrow & Case Pa

Case Jr, Jack C, Dds - Burrow & Case

Jack Case Jr

Doctors Burrow And Case

Categories:
Dentists, Orthodontists, Dental Clinics, Dental Hygienists, Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery, Prosthodontists & Denture Centers, Physicians & Surgeons, Oral Surgery
Other Information:

Insurance: Delta Dental PPO, DeltaCare USA, Delta Dental Premier

More »

Less »

Reviews

Review this business:Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

BEL56
10/10/2011
Dr. Burrows ""MY GUARDIAN ANGEL""

After so many years of no hope; November 10th 2009 changed my life forever. I was born with a third level underbite. My underbited was inherited from my great grandafther. I grew up being teased, feeling not good enough, but my parents didn't know what to do with a child with this condition. You see I was born in 1956, African american female, so you lived with it. As an adult I desire to just have a normal smile. At the age of 54, I woke up with a locked jaw and found the referral fr...view moreom my dentist I had to go and talk to an orthodontic just to relieve the pain. As soon as I walked in the office I was greeted with kindness. Dr. Burrows took a look at me and told me this is nothing we can help you, now, that day I went home with braces on. He was very thorough and explained to me my bite could be corrected and not to worry it is a process one day at a time. I worn braces for a year before my teeth were in the right position for surgery; which took place on Dec 28th 2010. I was in surgery for four hours and woke up a brand new person. Dr. Burrows worked side by side with my surgeon Dr. Brian Farrell my other guardian angel and these two wonderful men have changed my life forever. I am now 55 years 9 months later after my surgery and I am a new person with beautiful straight teeth and wonderful smile. THERE IS NO OTHER PLACE TO GO THAN BURROWS AND CASE ORTHODONTICS AND YOU ARE NEVER TOO OLD TO HAVE A SMILE\r
\r
ETERNALLY GRATEFUL L'VERNE B
view less

Like this review?YesFlag Abuse
Provided by Citysearch
Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
Burrow & Case Drs

2711 Randolph Rd Ste 600CharlotteNC 28207

(704) 334-7202

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
Burrow & Case Drs

2711 Randolph Rd Ste 600CharlotteNC 28207

(704) 334-7202

  • Photos should be clear and in focus
  • Photos should be of the business, product or service, not an illustration or clip art
  • Photos should not be an advertisment or include contact information
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback