In mybookTravel Collection (edit)
Added to your travel collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your travel collection.

Seven Springs Mountain Resort

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

10

years

in Business

Hours:

Regular Hours

General Info:
Seven Springs Mountain Resort, located in Champion, Pa., is Pennsylvania s largest ski and year-round resort. Located within 200 miles of the metropolitan areas of Baltimore, Cleveland, Pittsburgh, Washington, D.C., and Columbus, Ohio, Seven Springs is easily accessible to major population concentrations via exit 91 or 110 of the Pennsylvania Turnpike. While the resort provides several skiing and ski lesson opportunities, it also features frequent concerts, real estate investment opportunities and golf courses. Winter guests of Seven Springs may live in hotel rooms or rustic cabins of varying sizes. Rustic cabins are available for guests staying more than two nights. The cabins are outfitted with linens, towels and basic kitchen utensils, but daily maid service is available at an additional cost. Seven Springs Web site features frequently-updated photographs of views throughout the resort. One mountain cam is positioned at the bottom of the resort s Wagner Slope.
Extra Phones:

Phone: (814) 352-7777

Primary Phone: (814) 352-7782

Phone: (814) 352-7782

Fax: (814) 352-2069

Toll Free: (800) 227-7502

TollFree: (800) 452-2223

TollFree: (800) 227-7502

Sponsored Links
Brands:
Nike
Payment method:
visa, mastercard
Amenities:
18 Holes
AKA:

Highlands Resort Realty

Seven Springs Mountain Resort Golf Course

Seven Springs Resort Realty

Categories:
Restaurants, Motels, Banquet Halls & Reception Facilities, Wedding Reception Locations & Services, Golf Courses, Resorts, Ski Centers & Resorts, Lodging
Other Information:

Parking: Lot

Wi-Fi: Free

More »

Less »

Reviews

YP Insider badge
Review this business:
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

write a review
for this business
with a rating

to share your opinion of this business

with YP visitors across the United States

and in your neighborhood

Add Your Review
Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
Seven Springs Mountain Resort

777 Water Wheel DrChampionPA 15622

(814) 352-7704

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

E-Mail
Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
Seven Springs Mountain Resort

777 Water Wheel DrChampionPA 15622

(814) 352-7704

  • Photos should be in .gif, .jpg, or .png format
  • Photos should represent this business (ex. storefront, interior, services/amenities offered, etc.)
  • Photos must not be of an objectionable nature (offensive, profane, pornographic, obscene, etc.)
  • All photos submitted are subjected to YP Terms of Service
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback