In mybookFun Collection (edit)
Added to your fun collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your fun collection.

Super Bowl

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

40

years

in Business

Hours:

Regular Hours

Extra Phones:

Phone: (734) 459-1716

Primary Phone: (734) 459-1716

Sponsored Links
Payment method:
amex, master card, visa
Neighborhood:
Canton
AKA:

Super Bowl Lanes

Categories:
Bowling, Bowling Instruction
Other Information:

Parking: Lot

More »

Less »

Reviews

Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

05/23/2010

Overall
Lots of Fun

I just moved to the area and went there with my preteen daughter and my husband on a rainy night when she was bored and we couldn't do what we had planned. We had a blast, the place went cosmic at 930 and the music was age-appropriate with nothing I didn't want her to hear. Price was excellent and we ended up staying there for nearly 3 hours before she was ready to go home.

11/20/2009

Provided by Citysearch - 
Overall
AVOID SUPER BOWL in Canton, MI

I held a birthday party there in Oct 2009. A couple days before the party I told them I was expecting 15 guests. However, only 12 kids actually arrived. The next day I called them and told them I had been billed for 15, but they refused to give me an adjustment or credit. If they had just looked at the scores they would have known there were only 12 kids. There were other issues with service and the food.

08/04/2009

Provided by Citysearch - 
Overall
Bowl Dirt Cheap days going on NOW!

bowling, shoes and hotdogs all 99cents until Sunday 8/9/2009. opens daily at noon! Great staff! Good PIZZA! Family oriented! They also have a new Game room which dispenses tickets for prizes! They also offer Smoke Free Zones as well as they play all types of music From Jonas Brothers to Beach Boys! all in the Beat Kids Zone! Join Superbowl on Friday Nights from 6pm to 8pm for glow bowling $17.95 per lane for 2 hours plus rental shoes are only $0.99 cents! also a Local DJ will be there playing your favorite hits!

Part of The Community Bowling Center's chain!

07/30/2008

Provided by Citysearch - 
Overall
BEST BOWLING ALLEY EVER!!!

This is absolutly the best bowling alley that i have ever been too and my whole family is really big on bowling!! We have never been to a bowling alley with such great, nice and helpfull staff!! My kids are on a league there and they love it!! The coaches are great they really explain everything instead of just telling them what to do!! And there snack bar is amazing they have the BEST curly fries you will ever taste!!! Their alleys are always clean!! I went to Plaza lanes and they had paper and a bunch of other stuff on them it was horrible!!! You can tell that all of the employees love their job!!! They are always so happy to help!! Same with the supply store!! They are not expensive and their product is great!!! You should definentaly go to super bowl in Canton!!!!!!

Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
Super Bowl

45100 Ford RdCantonMI 48187

(734) 459-6070

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

E-Mail
Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback