In mybookHealth Collection (edit)
Added to your health collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your health collection.

Quinn-Chen, Deborah, MD

OPEN NOW

Today:9:00 am - 5:00 pm

1828 El Camino Real,

Burlingame, CA 94010

(650) 692-3818

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

Hours:

Regular Hours

Sat - SunClosed

Sponsored Links
Neighborhoods:
El Camino Real Gateway Corridor, North Burlingame-Rollins Road
AKA:

Dupont, Rebecca, Md - Peninsula Women's Health

Peninsula Women's Health

Categories:
Physicians & Surgeons, Medical Service Organizations, Physicians & Surgeons, Obstetrics And Gynecology, Physicians & Surgeons, Surgery-General

More »

Less »

Reviews

Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

margoo
Updated: a month ago

Posted: 10/5/2010Provided by Citysearch - 

Overall
great doctor, lame office

I like Dr Quinn-Chen. But try to get the office to call you back about test results, appointments is absolutely a chore. I had to call and leave a nasty voicemail message just to get someone to return my call. And then the news they gave me was less than good, and I got the statement from one of the people ""well about 80% of the population have the same thing as you do""...how callous. Well, that comment made me feel so comforted...NOT. I called back again after I FINALLY spoke to someone, I am STILL waiting on a return call. Guess I need to show up physically to the office to get any answers or replies. This is not the way a doctor's office should act, i KNOW, I am a registered nurse.

Was this helpful?YesFlag Abuse
rosemare
Updated: a month ago

Posted: 3/30/2010Provided by Citysearch - 

Overall
Great doc.

I recommend her. Had a procedure and she was very good and quick which is a good thing.

Was this helpful?YesFlag Abuse
lilsaner
Updated: a month ago

Posted: 11/29/2007Provided by Citysearch - 

Overall
Great doctor, horrible staff in Burlingame

I have found Dr. Quinn Chen to be straight-forward, well informed and willing to answer any and all questions. The office staff in Burlingame, however, is about the least competent and most rude I've ever encountered anywhere. It would be a shame for her to lose patients because of this.

Was this helpful?YesFlag Abuse
magpie2
Updated: a month ago

Posted: 10/2/2006Provided by Citysearch - 

Overall
Rude Rosa but Quinn Chen is great

The receptionist Rosa is unbelievably rude. Once you finally get to see Dr. Quinn Chen, she is wonderful, but I highly recommend that they change the front office staff ASAP or I won't go there anymore.

Was this helpful?YesFlag Abuse
trmills
Updated: a month ago

Posted: 1/22/2006Provided by Citysearch - 

Overall
Great Doctor!

I LOVE Dr. Quinn-Chen and would highly recommend her to anyone that is looking for an OB/GYN.

Was this helpful?YesFlag Abuse
lambfox
Updated: a month ago

Posted: 12/27/2005Provided by Citysearch - 

Overall
User review by lambfox

Dr. Quinn-Chen is compassionate and understanding, and does an excellent job of answering questions and offering alternatives. Her readiness to explain all aspects of my medical care is very much appreciated. It is a long wait to see her (over an hour), but once she arrives it is a relief to have a doctor that does not rush through an appointment.

Was this helpful?YesFlag Abuse
nyca
Updated: a month ago

Posted: 1/21/2005Provided by Citysearch - 

Overall
good doc, bad office

Dr. Quinn-Chin is very nice and a good doctor, but see her at a different office. The waiting time is unbelieveable. 1 hour at least. Worse than that is the office staff. Rude receptionists, and nurses. I was always treated like a child. I'm a nurse myself and have left this place to find a kinder office for my not so fun visits.

Was this helpful?YesFlag Abuse
Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
Quinn-Chen, Deborah, MD

1828 El Camino RealBurlingameCA 94010

(650) 692-3818

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

E-Mail
Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
Quinn-Chen, Deborah, MD

1828 El Camino RealBurlingameCA 94010

(650) 692-3818

  • Photos should be in .gif, .jpg, or .png format
  • Photos should represent this business (ex. storefront, interior, services/amenities offered, etc.)
  • Photos must not be of an objectionable nature (offensive, profane, pornographic, obscene, etc.)
  • All photos submitted are subjected to YP Terms of Service
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback