In mybookCommunity Collection (edit)
Added to your community collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Buena Park Police Department

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

Hours:

Regular Hours

Hours : 7:30 - 5:30 Monday - Thursday; Fridays 9/23, 10/21, 11/19, & 12/16

General Info:
Buena Park Police Department provides emergency, safety and law enforcement services to residents of Buena Park, Calif. The department has more than 90 sworn officers, 50 civilian employees, 35 part-time officers and 25 reserves. In 2004, the city had more than 2,000 part 1 crime offenses, which include murder and manslaughter, rape, robbery, aggravated assault, burglary, larceny and theft and vehicle theft. Buena Park has a population of nearly 80,000 and is located in northwestern Orange County in California.
Extra Phones:

Phone: (714) 573-6000

Phone: (714) 538-3501

Phone: (714) 573-6100

Phone: (714) 562-3901

Phone: (714) 562-3911

Phone: (714) 562-3991

Primary Phone: (714) 562-3902

Phone: (714) 562-3560

Services/Products:
Tours
Neighborhood:
Buena Park
AKA:

Buena Park Police Dept-Jail

Buena Park Finance Dept

Buena Park City Fire Department

Buena Park Police Dept

Buena Park Chief Of Police

Categories:
Police Departments, City, Village & Township Government, Government Offices

More »

Less »

Gallery

Reviews

Click to rate
Please give the business a star rating

Thanks!
Success! Thanks for posting your review of Buena Park Police Department. You’ve done the world some good today.

Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
More Like This
Send to Phone
Buena Park Police Department

6650 Beach BlvdBuena ParkCA 90621

(714) 562-3711

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

Add a Photo
Buena Park Police Department

6650 Beach BlvdBuena ParkCA 90621

(714) 562-3711

  • Photos should be clear and in focus
  • Photos should be of the business, product or service, not an illustration or clip art
  • Photos should not be an advertisment or include contact information.
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback