In mybookFun Collection (edit)
Added to your fun collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your fun collection.

Brighton Resort

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

Hours:

Regular Hours

General Info:
Brighton Resort features skiing and snowboarding terrain, slopeside restaurants, a lodge and sports shop. The resort has more than 200 lighted acres for night skiing, a high-speed detachable quad and advanced grooming equipment. Its ski and snowboard school coordinates lessons and workshops for adults and children of various skill levels. The Brighton Lodge has 20 slopeslide rooms for guests. Brighton Mountain Sports offers a variety of great outdoor clothing and equipment for snow enthusiasts. Its mountain chalet serves quick meals to skiers. Brighton Resort is located in Brighton, Utah. The resort is managed by Boyne USA Resorts.
Extra Phones:

Phone: (801) 942-8824

TollFree: (855) 201-7669

Payment method:
master card, visa
AKA:

Brighton Chalets

Brighton Ski Resort

Categories:
Ski Centers & Resorts, Resorts

More »

Less »

Reviews

Click to rate
Please give the business a star rating

Thanks!
Success! Thanks for posting your review of Brighton Resort. You’ve done the world some good today.

Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
More Like This
Send to Phone
Brighton Resort

8302 S Brighton Loop RdBrightonUT 84121

(801) 532-4731

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
Brighton Resort

8302 S Brighton Loop RdBrightonUT 84121

(801) 532-4731

  • Photos should be clear and in focus
  • Photos should be of the business, product or service, not an illustration or clip art
  • Photos should not be an advertisment or include contact information.
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback