In mybookCommunity Collection (edit)
Added to your community collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Blue Island Police Department

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

Hours:
Do you know the hours for this business?
General Info:
The Blue Island Police Department is governed by the City of Blue Island in Illinois. The department is responsible for public safety services. It operates a regional 911 system that coordinates emergency response for the city and surrounding communities. The department employs a staff of more than 75 people. The Blue Island Police Department also offers educational support programs. The department provides investigative solutions for homicide cases. In addition, it manages the Blue Island E-911 Communications Center, which dispatches over 100,000 calls for service annually. The center offers emergency and nonemergency assistance to residents and visitors. The Blue Island Police Department provides community alerts.
Extra Phones:

Primary Phone: (708) 597-8600

Phone: (708) 597-8600

Fax: (708) 396-7003

AKA:

Blue Island Police Dept

City of Blue Island

Categories:
Police Departments, City, Village & Township Government, Government Offices

More »

Less »

Reviews

Click to rate
Please give the business a star rating

Thanks!
Success! Thanks for posting your review of Blue Island Police Department. You’ve done the world some good today.

Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
More Like This
Send to Phone
Blue Island Police Department

13031 Greenwood AveBlue IslandIL 60406

(708) 597-8601

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

Add a Photo
Blue Island Police Department

13031 Greenwood AveBlue IslandIL 60406

(708) 597-8601

  • Photos should be clear and in focus
  • Photos should be of the business, product or service, not an illustration or clip art
  • Photos should not be an advertisment or include contact information.
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback