In mybookCommunity Collection (edit)
Added to your community collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Birmingham Manpower Planning

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

Hours:
Do you know the hours for this business?
General Info:
The Housing Division is operated by the Department of Community Development, which is a part of the government of the City of Birmingham in Alabama. The department promotes, coordinates and implements plans for the maintenance and development of social, physical and economic environments. The city also operates a finance department that is responsible for budget preparation, investment, capital financing and risk management procedures. The City of Birmingham in Alabama manages a police department provides crime prevention services. Its public works department maintains a landfill that offers disposal services for various materials, such as steel cans, newspapers, telephone directories, magazines and textbooks.
Extra Phones:

Phone: (205) 254-2396

Sponsored Links
Location:
Birmingham City Hall
Neighborhoods:
Northside, Central City
AKA:

Plumbing Inspection

Birmingham Electrical Inspctn

Birmingham Planning & Zoning

Categories:
City, Village & Township Government, Government Offices

More »

Less »

Reviews

Review this business:
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

write a review
for this business
with a rating

to share your opinion of this business

with YP visitors across the United States

and in your neighborhood

Add Your Review
Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
Birmingham Manpower Planning

710 20th St N Ste 207BirminghamAL 35203

(205) 254-2211

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

E-Mail
Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
Birmingham Manpower Planning

710 20th St N Ste 207BirminghamAL 35203

(205) 254-2211

  • Photos should be in .gif, .jpg, or .png format
  • Photos should represent this business (ex. storefront, interior, services/amenities offered, etc.)
  • Photos must not be of an objectionable nature (offensive, profane, pornographic, obscene, etc.)
  • All photos submitted are subjected to YP Terms of Service
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback