In mybookCommunity Collection (edit)
Added to your community collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Berkeley City Auditor

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

Hours:
Do you know the hours for this business?
General Info:
The City Manager's Office implements and coordinates policies and programs established by the Berkeley City Council through various city departments. Its services include code enforcement, police review commission, and economic and budget development. The office also deals with business finance, legal, neighborhood and animal service functions of the city. The City Manager's Office provides direction and support for the planning, implementation and evaluation of city programs. It offers site location assistance, employment referral and sustainable development services. The office provides administrative direction to the city's executive directors and manages the activities and operations of the city. The City Manager's Office is operated by the city of Berkeley, Calif., which additionally maintains fire, housing, public works and police departments.
Extra Phones:

Phone: (510) 981-5400

Phone: (510) 981-7000

Neighborhood:
Downtown Berkeley
AKA:

Berkeley City Budget & Fiscal

Berkeley City Manager

Berkeley City Hall

Categories:
City, Village & Township Government, Government Offices

More »

Less »

Gallery

Berkeley City Auditor

Reviews

Click to rate
Please give the business a star rating

Thanks!
Success! Thanks for posting your review of Berkeley City Auditor. You’ve done the world some good today.

Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
Berkeley City Auditor

2180 Milvia StBerkeleyCA 94704

(510) 981-6750

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
Berkeley City Auditor

2180 Milvia StBerkeleyCA 94704

(510) 981-6750

  • Photos should be clear and in focus
  • Photos should be of the business, product or service, not an illustration or clip art
  • Photos should not be an advertisment or include contact information.
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback