In mybookServices Collection (edit)
Added to your services collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your services collection.

Business Details

17

years

in Business

Hours:
Mon - Fri 8:30 am - 5:00 pm
General Info:
Kennedy Krieger Institute is an internationally recognized facility located in Baltimore, Md. The company is dedicated to helping to improve the lives of children and adolescents with pediatric developmental disabilities through patient care, special education, research and professional training. Kennedy Krieger s clinical programs provide an interdisciplinary approach in treatment tailored to the individual needs of each child. Its services include more than 40 outpatient clinics; neurobehavioral, rehabilitation and pediatric feeding disorders inpatient units; and several home and community programs providing services to assist families. The faculty at Kennedy Krieger is among some of the world s leading experts in this field and is attuned to the special needs of this population. In addition to providing evaluation, rehabilitation, educational services and research on behalf of children with brain related disabilities, Kennedy Krieger also provides professional training by renowned experts dedicated to increasing the number of qualified specialists in the United States and throughout the world.
Extra Phones:

Phone: (443) 923-9405

Phone: (410) 276-4502

Phone: (410) 502-9262

Phone: (443) 923-9110

Fax: (443) 923-9317

TollFree: (800) 873-3377

TollFree: (888) 554-2080

Sponsored Links
Services/Products:
  • Emergency Services
  • Psychiatric Services/Adult
  • Children's Facility
  • Dietary Services
  • Respiratory/Pulmonary Svcs
  • Nuclear Medicine
  • Clinical Laboratory Services
  • Pharmacy Services
  • Rehabilitation Services/Non-CARF
  • Physical Therapy
  • Diagnostic Radiology Services
  • Anatomical Laboratory Services
  • Speech Pathology Services
  • Pediatric Services
  • Home Health
  • Radiation Therapy
  • Social Services
  • Outpatient Services-InHouse
  • Occupational Therapy Services
  • Rehab
Payment method:
debit, visa
Neighborhoods:
Eastern Baltimore, Middle East
Accreditation:

Nonprofit Hospital

AKA:

Kennedy Krieger Foundation

Kennedy Krieger Institute

M&T Bank–ATM

Category:
ATM Locations
Other Information:

Specialties: Rehabilitation & Special Pediatric

More »

Less »

Reviews

Review this business:
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

write a review
for this business
with a rating

to share your opinion of this business

with YP visitors across the United States

and in your neighborhood

Add Your Review
Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
More Like This
Send to Phone
M&T Bank–ATM

707 N BroadwayBaltimoreMD 21205

(443) 923-9200

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

E-Mail
Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
M&T Bank–ATM

707 N BroadwayBaltimoreMD 21205

(443) 923-9200

  • Photos should be in .gif, .jpg, or .png format
  • Photos should represent this business (ex. storefront, interior, services/amenities offered, etc.)
  • Photos must not be of an objectionable nature (offensive, profane, pornographic, obscene, etc.)
  • All photos submitted are subjected to YP Terms of Service
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback