Write a Review

In mybook® Services Collection (edit)

Added to your services collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your services collection.

Sponsored Links
Hours

Regular Hours

Neighborhoods
Buckhead, North Buckhead
AKA

Kim's Day Spa Nails & Skin Cr

Categories
Day Spas, Beauty Salons, Nail Salons, Medical Spas

Coupons

No deals available. Claim this business to add deals.
Claim this business

Reviews (2)

Hi there!
Rate this business!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

02/20/2015

Overall
Nice area and great service

I went to Kim's day spa for my 25th birthday with 3 of my friends. They offered great service, were attentive and accommodating. I appreciated the complimentary wine for the birthday package. I had a deep tissue massage and it was delivered near perfectly. The masseuse hit all of my trouble and achy spots with fluid motion. For my friend's first time doing a spa day, they also enjoyed it very much. They each expressed how comfortable they were with the staff and the atmosphere. Thank you Kim's Day Spa for an enjoyable birthday.

12/17/2012

Overall
Average manicure/pedicure experience

Reasonable range of different types of mani/pedi available, but staff not friendly or welcoming. Actually a little painful at times when filing nails.

Sponsored Links
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback