In mybookServices Collection (edit)
Added to your services collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your services collection.

Ferikes & Bleynat PLLC

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

16

years

in Business

Protecting you in prelitigation, trials and appeal
Hours:

Regular Hours

Sat - SunClosed

Martin Luther King Day

2016/01/189:00 am - 5:00 pm

Presidents' Day (Washington's Birthday)

2016/02/159:00 am - 5:00 pm

General Info:
Ferikes & Bleynat, PLLC is an established civil litigation law firm that protects the interests of injured individuals and resolves disputes faced by small businesses in Asheville and throughout the surrounding counties in North Carolina. We also welcome out-of-state law firms looking for local counsel and stand ready to assist you. The trial attorneys at Ferikes & Bleynat, PLLC build strong, trusted relationships with our clients and the community of Asheville. Our commitment to providing an exceptional level of service with the personal attention each client deserves bring us many referrals. We have also earned the respect of our peers. Ed Bleynat is AV® Preeminent™ Peer Review Rated by Martindale-Hubbell® for his high ethical standards and professional ability. Whether we are helping to settle a contract dispute, a commercial or residential real estate dispute, or a construction dispute or obtaining just compensation for injuries or loss of a loved one due to the negligence of others, Ferikes & Bleynat, PLLC protects you or your business at every step in and out of court. We also provide counsel to help you minimize risk and avoid being sued.
Services/Products:
Business Litigation Personal Injury Real Estate Litigation Construction Litigation
Payment method:
cash, all major credit cards
Neighborhood:
Claxton Community
AKA:

Bleynat Jr, Edward L

Bleynat Edward L

Ferikes, Joseph A Ferikes & Bleynat PLLC

Exum, Mary

Edward L Bleynat Atty

Ferikes, Joseph A

Categories:
Attorneys, Corporation & Partnership Law Attorneys, Construction Law Attorneys, Medical Malpractice Attorneys, Malpractice Law Attorneys, Consumer Law Attorneys, Accident & Property Damage Attorneys, Business Law Attorneys, Personal Injury Law Attorneys, Wrongful Death Attorneys, General Practice Attorneys, Civil Litigation & Trial Law Attorneys, Real Estate Attorneys, Litigation & Tort Attorneys, Family Law Attorneys, Labor & Employment Law Attorneys, Divorce Attorneys, Insurance Attorneys, Administrative & Governmental Law Attorneys, Estate Planning, Probate, & Living Trusts, Workers Compensation Assistance, Landlord & Tenant Attorneys, Wills, Trusts & Estate Planning Attorneys, Contract Law Attorneys, Patent, Trademark & Copyright Law Attorneys, Business Litigation Attorneys, Personal Property Law Attorneys, Bankruptcy Law Attorneys, Employee Benefits & Worker Compensation Attorneys

More »

Less »

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
Ferikes & Bleynat PLLC

21 Broad StAshevilleNC 28801

(828) 251-1588

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

E-Mail
Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback