Write a Review

In mybook® Services Collection (edit)

Added to your services collection.
Removed from mybook!

We took this business out of your services collection.

Ferikes & Bleynat PLLC

Be the first to review!

21 Broad St, Asheville, NC 28801

(828) 251-1588

CLOSED NOW
Today: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Tomorrow: 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
17
YEARS
IN BUSINESS
Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Sponsored Links

Protecting you in prelitigation, trials and appeal

Business Description
Ferikes & Bleynat, PLLC is an established civil litigation law firm that protects the interests of injured individuals and resolves disputes faced by small businesses in Asheville and throughout the surrounding counties in North Carolina. We also welcome out-of-state law firms looking for local counsel and stand ready to assist you. The trial attorneys at Ferikes & Bleynat, PLLC build strong, trusted relationships with our clients and the community of Asheville. Our commitment to providing an exceptional level of service with the personal attention each client deserves bring us many referrals. We have also earned the respect of our peers. Ed Bleynat is AV® Preeminent™ Peer Review Rated by Martindale-Hubbell® for his high ethical standards and professional ability. Whether we are helping to settle a contract dispute, a commercial or residential real estate dispute, or a construction dispute or obtaining just compensation for injuries or loss of a loved one due to the negligence of others, Ferikes & Bleynat, PLLC protects you or your business at every step in and out of court. We also provide counsel to help you minimize risk and avoid being sued.
Hours

Regular Hours

Sat - SunClosed

Martin Luther King Day

2017/01/169:00 am - 5:00 pm

Presidents' Day (Washington's Birthday)

2017/02/209:00 am - 5:00 pm

Services/Products
Business Litigation Personal Injury Real Estate Litigation Construction Litigation
Payment method
cash, all major credit cards
Neighborhood
Claxton Community
AKA

Bleynat Edward L

Exum, Mary

Ferikes, Joseph A

Edward L Bleynat Atty

Bleynat Jr, Edward L

Ferikes, Joseph A Ferikes & Bleynat PLLC

Categories
Attorneys, Corporation & Partnership Law Attorneys, Construction Law Attorneys, Medical Malpractice Attorneys, Malpractice Law Attorneys, Consumer Law Attorneys, Accident & Property Damage Attorneys, Business Law Attorneys, Personal Injury Law Attorneys, Wrongful Death Attorneys, Landlord & Tenant Attorneys, Real Estate Attorneys, Patent, Trademark & Copyright Law Attorneys, Business Litigation Attorneys, Professional Liability & Negligence Law Attorneys, Personal Property Law Attorneys, Bankruptcy Law Attorneys, Automobile Accident Attorneys, General Practice Attorneys, Civil Litigation & Trial Law Attorneys, Litigation & Tort Attorneys, Family Law Attorneys, Labor & Employment Law Attorneys, Divorce Attorneys, Insurance Attorneys, Administrative & Governmental Law Attorneys

Coupons

No deals available. Claim this business to add deals.
Claim this business

Reviews

Hi there!
Be the first to review!
First-classBetter than mostAbout what I expectedNot the worst...Disappointing
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

Sponsored Links
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback