In mybookCommunity Collection (edit)
Added to your community collection.
Removed From mybook!

We took this business out of your community collection.

Metropolitan Court Wedding

Add to mybook

This listing has been
added to mybook.

This listing has been
removed from mybook.

Business Details

23

years

in Business

Hours:

Regular Hours

General Info:
Established in 1980, the Bernalillo County Metropolitan Court provides a variety of judiciary services. The court has criminal and civil divisions. It handles cases related to domestic violence, neighbor disputes, consumer complaints, debt collection problems, driving while intoxicated and misdemeanor crimes. The court additionally issues wedding certificates, warrants, eviction notice, lawsuits, trial dates and tickets. It is responsible for the planning, development, maintenance and evaluation of educational programs for schools and community service agencies. The court coordinates various probation programs that include supervision, restitution, drug screening, monitoring and counseling. It features more than five specialty courts, including Mental Health Court, Homeless Court, Co-Occurring Disorders Court and the Urban Native American Drug Court. The Bernalillo County Metropolitan Court employs over 15 judges and nearly 300 full-time staff members.
Extra Phones:

Phone: (505) 841-8104

Phone: (505) 841-8135

Sponsored Links
Neighborhood:
Downtown Albuquerque
AKA:

Metropolitan Court Offices

Metropolitan Court Accounting

Metropolitan Court Personnel

Categories:
Justice Courts, State Government, Government Offices

More »

Less »

Reviews

YP Insider badge
Review this business:
Click to Rate
Share Review

Like this review? Share it on your social network to get the word out!

write a review
for this business
with a rating

to share your opinion of this business

with YP visitors across the United States

and in your neighborhood

Add Your Review
Sponsored Links
Map & Directions
People Also Viewed
Send to Phone
Metropolitan Court Wedding

401 Lomas Blvd NWAlbuquerqueNM 87102

(505) 841-8130

Send this business listing as a text message to a mobile phone.

Cancel

Your text message was sent.

To opt out at anytime, send the word STOP to YP411.

To get a help message, send the word HELP to YP411.

There was an error sending your text.

Please try again.

Terms: The recipient of this text message may incur charges depending on their wireless carrier. Not all carriers are currently supported.

E-Mail
Message Business

What would you like to know?

Cancel

Sorry!

We were unable to send your message. Please try again later.

Add a Photo
Metropolitan Court Wedding

401 Lomas Blvd NWAlbuquerqueNM 87102

(505) 841-8130

  • Photos should be in .gif, .jpg, or .png format
  • Photos should represent this business (ex. storefront, interior, services/amenities offered, etc.)
  • Photos must not be of an objectionable nature (offensive, profane, pornographic, obscene, etc.)
  • All photos submitted are subjected to YP Terms of Service
Add a New Collection
Oops! There was a problem saving the new custom collection.
Please try again.
Collection Name cannot be empty
Upload a Photo
(optional)

Remaining Characters: 100

Remaining Characters: 500

Cancel
Save
We just redesigned yp.com! Do you like it?
× Not a Fan

× Thank You!

Feedback